Home > Products > Galvanized Steel Wire Series > Galvanized Steel Wire > Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Product Description

Product Description

Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Galvanized Steel Core Wire for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM B 498

Wire   Diamater(mm)Diamater   Tolerance(mm)Weight of   Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1%   Extension,Min(Mpa)Tensile StrengthMin.(Mpa)Elongation in   250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM A 475

Norminal   Diamater of StrandNo. of  WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of   WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523




Tags

Related Products

Contact Us
  • wechat
Chatting