Home > Products > Galvanized Steel Wire Series > Galvanized Steel Wire > 4.77mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire

4.77mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Galvanized Steel Wire

Product Description

Product Description

4.77mm Galvanized Steel Core Wire

Galvanized Steel Core Wire for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM B 498

Wire   Diamater(mm)Diamater   Tolerance(mm)Weight of   Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1%   Extension,Min(Mpa)Tensile StrengthMin.(Mpa)Elongation in   250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand for ACSR Conductor as per ASTM A 475

Norminal   Diamater of StrandNo. of  WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of   WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523




Tags

Related Products

Contact Us
  • wechat
Chatting